10Gb/s 300m Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver

R1 142

10Gs SFP+ transceiver module with duplex LC connectors. Multi-Mode 300m operation with 850nm wavelength.

Category:

Description

Tibtronix 10Gb/s 300m Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver modules (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are  small transceivers providing network hardware and radio devices with an optical interface that the user can easily adapt to fibre or copper networking standards. SFP+ modules has a data-rate of up-to 10Gig/bs.

Features:

  • Multi-mode Operation
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Distance Supported 300m
  • Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Comply with SFP+ MSA
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Wide Operation Temperature
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • RoHS-6 Compliant

Download Datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10Gb/s 300m Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *